Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 2,776*
Virtual: 493*
Total: 3,269*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 332*
Service Staff: 184*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $1,243,839.55

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $110,892.90

ECEF Allocation: $57,050.00

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $4,563,593.20 

American Recovery Plan: $10,969,032.15

Total Awarded: $16,944,407.80

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

SchoolIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Whitesville Elementary School90999
Ashford-rumble Elementary9919118
Madison Elementary22934263
Ramage Elementary1812183
Van Elementary11127138
Sherman Elementary School21817235
Brookview Elementary26765332
Madison Middle School34988437
Sherman Junior High School21546261
Scott High School523100623
Sherman High School30769376
Van Junior/Senior High School18717204