Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 2,185
Virtual: 420
Total: 2,605

In-person model:

Grades K-8: 5-days
Grades 9-12: 5-days

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 245*
Service Staff: 145*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $607,649.00

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $195,727.04

ECEF Allocation: $44,800.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $2,378,882.84  

Total Awarded: $3,227,058.88

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

Child Nutrition Federal Disbursements: $305,086.81

Extending Learning
Opportunities

Counties are submitting plans for summer and extended learning opportunities through April 2021. As plans are submitted, WVDE will publish the information here.

Enrollment Information

SchoolIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Brooke Primary School North18565250
Brooke Primary School South16824192
Brooke Intermediate School North13946185
Brooke Intermediate School South11625141
Brooke Middle School657153810
Brooke High School9201071027