Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 2,185*
Virtual: 420*
Total: 2,605*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 245*
Service Staff: 145*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $607,648.83

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $195,727.04

ECEF Allocation: $44,800.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $2,378,882.84  

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $328,815.59

American Recovery Plan: $5,894,038.94

Total Awarded: $9,449,913.24

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

SchoolIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Brooke Primary School North18565250
Brooke Primary School South16824192
Brooke Intermediate School North13946185
Brooke Intermediate School South11625141
Brooke Middle School657153810
Brooke High School9201071027