Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 3,416*
Virtual: 1,263*
Total: 4,679*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 427*
Service Staff: 286*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $1,395,997.77

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $324,456.04

ECEF Allocation: $70,000.00

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $5,322,830.38

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $595,845.72

American Recovery Plan: $12,953,522.03

Total Awarded: $20,662,651.94

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Crichton Elementary404787
Rainelle Elementary15141192
Rupert Elementary17044214
Smoot Elementary12725152
Alderson Elementary13555190
Frankford Elementary16137198
Lewisburg Elementary352105457
Ronceverte Elementary27876354
White Sulphur Elementary24079319
Eastern Greenbrier Middle School579237816
Western Greenbrier Middle School21478292
Greenbrier East High School6943291023
Greenbrier West High School275110385