Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 2,080*
Virtual: 771*
Total: 2,851*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 259*
Service Staff: 160*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $989,407.01

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $221,684.20

ECEF Allocation: $43,550.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $4,549,570.68 

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $367,043.77

American Recovery Plan: $10,833,202.08

Total Awarded: $17,004,457.74

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Augusta Elementary School20543248
John J. Cornwell391251
Romney Elementary School353108461
Slanesville Elementary School13236168
Springfield-Green Spring Elementary Sch7826104
Capon Bridge Elementary School22266288
Capon Bridge Middle School21979298
Romney Middle School27792369
Hampshire Senior High School555309864