Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 2,080
Virtual: 771
Total: 2,851

In-person model:

Grades K-8: 4-days
Grades 9-12: 4-days

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 259*
Service Staff: 160*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $989,407.00

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $221,684.20

ECEF Allocation: $43,550.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $4,549,570.68 

Total Awarded: $5,804,211.88

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

Child Nutrition Federal Disbursements: $1,235,780.27

Extending Learning
Opportunities

Counties are submitting plans for summer and extended learning opportunities through April 2021. As plans are submitted, WVDE will publish the information here.

Enrollment Information

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Augusta Elementary School20543248
John J. Cornwell391251
Romney Elementary School353108461
Slanesville Elementary School13236168
Springfield-Green Spring Elementary Sch7826104
Capon Bridge Elementary School22266288
Capon Bridge Middle School21979298
Romney Middle School27792369
Hampshire Senior High School555309864