Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 1,778*
Virtual: 452*
Total: 2,230*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 190*
Service Staff: 109*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $516,519.24

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $450,000.00

ECEF Allocation: $33,750.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $1,972,111.78  

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $283,854.76

American Recovery Plan: $4,905,092.02

Total Awarded: $8,161,327.80

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Moorefield Elementary School37943422
East Hardy Early/Middle School327113440
Moorefield Intermediate School26942311
Moorefield Middle School31465379
East Hardy High School17349222
Moorefield High School316140456