Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 3,697*
Virtual: 480*
Total: 4,177*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 412*
Service Staff: 229*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $1,203,501.79

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $320,088.72

ECEF Allocation: $64,250.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $4,726,660.83  

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $544,408.39

American Recovery Plan: $11,528,352.28

Total Awarded: $18,387,262.01

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Cottageville Elementary School1299138
Evans Elementary School13015145
Fairplain Elementary School16315178
Gilmore Elementary School16316179
Kenna Elementary School21422236
Henry J Kaiser Elementary School25718275
Ravenswood Grade School21041251
Ripley Elementary School47361534
Ravenswood Middle School28149330
Ripley Middle School58374657
Ravenswood High School36549414
Ripley High School724111835
Roane-Jackson Vo-Tech Center<100<10