Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 1,736*
Virtual: 738*
Total: 2,474*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 221*
Service Staff: 145*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $688,434.31

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $266,879.13

ECEF Allocation: $35,900.00 

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $2,759,104.05  

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $314,546.13

American Recovery Plan: $6,724,032.65

Total Awarded: $10,788,896.27

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Leading Creek Elementary8740127
Roanoke Elementary School12934163
Peterson-Central Elementary School341121462
Jane Lew Elementary School20966275
Robert L. Bland Middle School504227731
Lewis County High School466250716