Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 3,134*
Virtual: 663*
Total: 3,797*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 339*
Service Staff: 220*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $1,232,269.81

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $325,450.15

ECEF Allocation: $56,600.00

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $4,693,847.01

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $488,654.66

American Recovery Plan: $11,361,161.13

Total Awarded: $18,157,982.76

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Beale Elementary School18545230
Leon Elementary School11320133
New Haven Elementary School41460474
Roosevelt Elementary School13352185
Ashton Elementary School28360343
Pt. Pleasant Primary3663369
Pt. Pleasant Intermediate25265317
Hannan High School17562237
Point Pleasant Junior/Senior High School9002321132
Wahama High School31264376
Mason County Career Center<100<10