Demographic
Information

Student Enrollment:

In-Person: 2,856*
Virtual: 1,118*
Total: 3,974*

Number of personnel:

Professional Staff: 369*
Service Staff: 218*

*Note: These numbers are based upon the list of personnel that were certified by county leaders on October 01, 2020.

Pandemic Funding

ESSERF1 Allocation*: $1,131,755.07

Higher Education Emergency Relief Fund (HEERF): $40,808.00

WVDE Competitive Grant Allocation: $424,553.35

ECEF Allocation: $58,100.00

ESSERF2 Allocation*: $4,264,662.38

Summer SOLE Competitive Grant Program (ESSERF 2 Funds): $505,100.79

American Recovery Plan: $10,424,852.69

Total Awarded: $16,849,832.28

*Note: ESSERF1 and ESSERF2 refers to CARES funding for education.

View Mitigation Plan
ARP Uses of Funds Plan

Social Media Links

Enrollment Information (2020-2021)

School NameIn-personVirtualTotal Enrollment
Elk Garden School592079
Keyser Middle School572144716
Burlington Primary6735102
Fort Ashby Primary School12053173
Fountain Primary School9133124
New Creek Primary School10118119
Wiley Ford Primary School13054184
Keyser Primary School300278578
Frankfort Middle School348118466
Frankfort Intermediate School22555280
Frankfort High School40098498
Keyser High School443212655